Seeds for sale/Valuable Additions/Decorative Cones Found 19
Per page:
Per page:

Alnus

Alnus incana rugosa    Cones Speckled  Alder Pine Cones, Speckled Alder Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Alnus incana rugosa Cones
Common Name:
Speckled Alder Pine Cones, Speckled Alder Cones
Click to read more
Alnus incana rugosa Cones
Click to read more

Larix

Larix occidentalis     Cones Western Larch Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Larix occidentalis Cones
Common Name:
Western Larch Cones
Click to read more
Larix occidentalis Cones
Click to read more

Magnolia

Magnolia grandiflora     Cones Magnolia Seed Pods seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Magnolia grandiflora Cones
Common Name:
Magnolia Seed Pods
Click to read more
Magnolia grandiflora Cones
Click to read more

Picea

Picea abies     Cones Norway Spruce Cones, Norway Spruce Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Picea abies Cones
Common Name:
Norway Spruce Cones, Norway Spruce Pine Cones
Click to read more
Picea abies Cones
Click to read more
Picea glauca     Cones White Spruce Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Picea glauca Cones
Common Name:
White Spruce Cones
Click to read more
Picea glauca Cones
Click to read more
Picea mariana      Cones Black Spruce Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Picea mariana Cones
Common Name:
Black Spruce Cones
Click to read more
Picea mariana Cones
Click to read more

Pinus

Pinus contorta     Cones Shore Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus contorta Cones
Common Name:
Shore Pine Cones
Click to read more
Pinus contorta Cones
Click to read more
Pinus edulis     Cones Pinyon Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus edulis Cones
Common Name:
Pinyon Pine Cones
Click to read more
Pinus edulis Cones
Click to read more
Pinus jeffreyi     Cones Jeffery Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus jeffreyi Cones
Common Name:
Jeffery Pine Cones
Click to read more
Pinus jeffreyi Cones
Click to read more
Pinus lambertiana     Cones Sugar Pine Cones- Regular seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus lambertiana Cones
Common Name:
Sugar Pine Cones- Regular
Click to read more
Pinus lambertiana Cones
Click to read more
Pinus rigida     Cones Pitch Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus rigida Cones
Common Name:
Pitch Pine Cones
Click to read more
Pinus rigida Cones
Click to read more
Pinus strobus     Cones Eastern White Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus strobus Cones
Common Name:
Eastern White Pine Cones
Click to read more
Pinus strobus Cones
Click to read more
Pinus sylvestris     Cones Scots Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus sylvestris Cones
Common Name:
Scots Pine Cones
Click to read more
Pinus sylvestris Cones
Click to read more
Pinus torreyana     cones Torrey Pine Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pinus torreyana cones
Common Name:
Torrey Pine Cones
Click to read more
Pinus torreyana cones
Click to read more

Pseudotsuga

Pseudotsuga menziesii     Cones Douglas Fir Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Pseudotsuga menziesii Cones
Common Name:
Douglas Fir Cones
Click to read more
Pseudotsuga menziesii Cones
Click to read more

Tsuga

Tsuga canadensis     Cones Hemlock Cones seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Tsuga canadensis Cones
Common Name:
Hemlock Cones
Click to read more
Tsuga canadensis Cones
Click to read more

  seed for sale
Stewartia Pods
Info: .5" x .5"
A small two color pod which adds an interesting touch to any decoration.
Click to read more
Stewartia Pods
Click to read more
  seed for sale
European White Birch Scales
Info: 0.1-0.2" x 0.1-0.2" These are one of the smaller birch scales. The color is light tan to brown. They are quite clean with only the occasional piece of leaf or stem. These can be used as a filler or died and used to represent fall leaves in small scale models.
Click to read more
European White Birch Scales
Click to read more
  seed for sale
Balsam Fir Cone Scales
Info: 0.25-0.5" x 0.25-0.5"
These scales are reddish brown with many different shades and variation in color. There are a few stems and leaves in the mix, but they are quite clean, They also have a slight scent of Balsam. Used in Potpourri.
Click to read more
Balsam Fir Cone Scales
Click to read more