Ornamental Grass Seeds for sale

Seeds for sale Found 10
Per page:
Per page:

Oct 02, 2019

Botanical Name:
Muhlenbergia capillaris
Common Name:
Hairawn Muhly
Click to read more
Muhlenbergia capillaris
Click to read more

May 17, 2019

Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Deschampsia cespitosa
Common Name:
Tufted Hairgrass
Click to read more
Deschampsia cespitosa
Click to read more

Mar 29, 2019

Chasmanthium latifolium Northern Sea Oats; Indian Woodoats; Wildoats; Sea Oats, Indian Woodoats seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Chasmanthium latifolium
Common Name:
Northern Sea Oats; Indian Woodoats; Wildoats; Sea Oats, Indian Woodoats
Click to read more
Chasmanthium latifolium
Click to read more

Jan 12, 2019

Cortaderia selloana   Rosea Pink Pampas Grass seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Cortaderia selloana Rosea
Common Name:
Pink Pampas Grass
Click to read more
Cortaderia selloana Rosea
Click to read more

Oct 29, 2018

Xerophyllum tenax Bear Grass, Squaw Grass, Soap Grass, quip-quip, Indian Basket Grass, Bear Lily, Pine Lily, Western Turkeybeard, Elk Grass seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Xerophyllum tenax
Common Name:
Bear Grass, Squaw Grass, Soap Grass, quip-quip, Indian Basket Grass, Bear Lily, Pine Lily, Western Turkeybeard, Elk Grass
Click to read more
Xerophyllum tenax
Click to read more

Jul 11, 2018

Carex testacea Orange Sedge, Speckled Sedge, Red Switch Grass seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Carex testacea
Common Name:
Orange Sedge, Speckled Sedge, Red Switch Grass
Click to read more
Carex testacea
Click to read more

May 18, 2018

Cortaderia selloana Pampas Grass, Uruguayan Pampas Grass seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Cortaderia selloana
Common Name:
Pampas Grass, Uruguayan Pampas Grass
Click to read more
Cortaderia selloana
Click to read more

Apr 26, 2018

Cymbopogon flexuosus East Indian Lemongrass seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Cymbopogon flexuosus
Common Name:
East Indian Lemongrass
Click to read more
Cymbopogon flexuosus
Click to read more

May 05, 2017

Schizachyrium scoparium Beard Grass, Little Bluestem, Little Bluestem Broomsedge seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Schizachyrium scoparium
Common Name:
Beard Grass, Little Bluestem, Little Bluestem Broomsedge
Click to read more
Schizachyrium scoparium
Click to read more

Mar 27, 2015

Festuca ovina  glauca Blue Fescue seed for sale
Botanical Name:
Festuca ovina glauca
Common Name:
Blue Fescue
Click to read more
Festuca ovina glauca
Click to read more